Spanish English

Prueba con barrage, 52 participantes, 16 sin falta, 8 sin ninguna penalidad en el desempate, montante 25.125€ (6.250 el ganador).

 

Todos los resultados

 

Pedigree MJM PURSUIT

 

 

 

Nota de prensa

 

Dermott Lennon wins the Small Grand Prix

 

Once again Ireland tops the podium in one of the biggest classes at the Sunshine Tour.

Today was the Small GP class of this second CSI3*. It was sponsored by the very well known agricultural machine manufacturer, John Deere.  In what is becoming a habit here in the important classes, Ireland came top of the podium with Dermott Lennon riding the 10yr old mare “MJM Pursuit” and winning with just under a second in hand.  There were 16 riders through to the jump off, of which just half had a second clear.  Dermott Lennon is a very experienced international ride who won both the European Championships in 2002 and also the World Equestrian Games, held in Jerez de la Frontera that same year.  In second place was Czech rider, Emma Augier de Moussac on “Rubio Monocoat Electric”, a mare that she classified with for the World Cup.   In third was the very consistent Lisa Cubitt (NZL).  The highest placed Spanish rider was José Diaz Vecino, who has just arrived at the Tour.

In the 1.40m, Dermott was also on the podium with “Vivalgot”, but this time he was beaten in to third place.  The British rider Matthew Sampson rode an incredibly fast round on “Geneve R” and was over 2s faster than the fellow Brit, Jessica Dimmock on “Billy in Fashion” who was second.  Matthew was a previous winner of the Invitational GP here at the Sunshine Tour in 2013. All in all,  today was a good day at the office for him as he also won the 1.35m with “Firefly W”.

Álvaro González de Zárate for Spain, also had a great day taking second behind Matthew, with “Elion V” but he bettered this placing in the Big Tour, 1.30m class by winning with“Monboulette” who has had incredible success here at the Tour.

There were 137 horses in the Medium Tour classes. The 1.35m accumulator  class was won by the British rider, Charlie Jones with a cleverly ridden round in 61.04s, almost 2s faster than the Lithuanian rider Juan Pablo Garriz in second.  The Canarian rider Ismael Garcia Roque, was the highest placed Spanish rider in this class taking third place with “Grey Man”.

There were 10 classes in all today,  plus three classes for local Pony riders.

 

John Deere presents 
SMALL GP
Int. jumping competition with jump-off (1.45m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.2 - CSI3*
1. 1672 Mjm Pursuit Dermott Lennon IRL   0 71.88 sec 0 37.27 sec
  10y. / M / ISH / Aldato / 105XV40 / Zoe HARVEY   6.250,00 EUR
 
2. 1558 Rubio Monocoat Electric Emma Augier de Moussac CZE   0 70.97 sec 0 38.18 sec
  10y. / M / KWPN / Ukato / Oklund / 104WG07 / E.A.M. Sporthorses BV   5.000,00 EUR
 
3. 053 Uncas S Lisa CUBITT NZL   0 76.01 sec 0 39.00 sec
  11y. / S / AES / Udarco / Primo des Bruyeres / 104WH41 / Home Farm Equestrian   3.750,00 EUR
 
4. 540 Saphir des Chayottes Abdeslam Bennani Smires MAR   0 74.67 sec 0 39.41 sec
  13y. / G / SF / Diamant de Semilly / Quito de Baussy / 103LT58 / Ecurie Val du Moulin -Benjamin GARR   2.500,00 EUR
 
5. 984 Eskola M James WILSON GBR   0 76.83 sec 0 39.47 sec
  10y. / Singapore / 105JG86 / Susan Larson   1.750,00 EUR
 
6. 488 Snoes Eric Van der Vleuten NED   0 77.26 sec 0 39.55 sec
  10y. / M / HOLST / Clarimo / Cristo 5 / 105ZO71 / Marta ORTEGA PEREZ   1.375,00 EUR
 
7. 1570 Je Suis van de Bien Derin Demirsoy TUR   0 75.26 sec 0 40.70 sec
  10y. / G / BWP / Chopin van het Moleneind / Feo / 104RO33 / DEMIRSOY EQUESTRIAN SCRL   1.000,00 EUR
 
8. 1636 Enzo Jens Wickström SWE   0 76.27 sec 0 42.77 sec
  13y. / SWB / Quite Easy / Robin Z / 105XC89 / Hanna SMEDENMAN   750,00 EUR
 
9. 1207 Kel'Star du Vingt Ponts Jerome Guery BEL   0 74.97 sec 4 37.55 sec
  10y. / G / SCSL / Kannan / Landor S / 105CT71 / Joosen Yves & Amélie   750,00 EUR
 
10. 592 Chief Tibri Z Mfs Pedro Junqueira Muylaert BRA   0 75.44 sec 4 37.93 sec
  10y. / G / ZANG / Corland / Berlin / 104MZ47 / MFS SPORT HORSES LLC   625,00 EUR
 
11. 1686 Qapitol de Montsec Jose Diaz Vecino ESP   0 76.18 sec 4 41.58 sec
  15y. / S / SF / Robin II Z / le Tot de Semilly / 102SX53 / S.A.R.L. ECURIE SENS O RIEL   625,00 EUR
 
12. 413 Fantom Jodie Hall Mcateer GBR   0 76.33 sec 4 42.91 sec
  10y. / MR Visto / Noncorde / 105XR08 / Mandy HALL   625,00 EUR
 
13. 173 F. Amelusiena R 52 Victor MARIANO LUMINATTI BRA   0 78.66 sec 4 43.55 sec
  9y. / G / KWPN / Calvaro Z / Mermus R / 105DO60 / Dulcinei Mariano LUMINATTI   125,00 EUR
 

Total: 25.125,00 EUR

Other, non-placed competitors

14. 287 Chicago'S Boy Harry Charles GBR   0 76.25 sec 8 41.45 sec
  10y. / G / HOLST / Carrico / Caletto I / 105IT92 / Hill House Equine Ltd    
 
15. 1100 Curt 13 Anddre Sakakini ITA   0 75.89 sec 8 41.55 sec
  13y. / G / OLDBG / Contendro I / Quinto / 103LO23 / Gorbachev, Vitali    
 
16. 1547 Dante Vincent Voorn NED   0 73.91 sec RT  
  11y. / S / KWPN / Padinus / Mr. Blue / 104FL02 / Kleer Beheer B.V.    
 
17. 1026 Amethyste du Coty Luca Moneta ITA   4 71.86 sec    
  9y. / M / SF / Diamant de Semilly / Quidam de Revel / 105MA30 / Mme Borianna CHAPRON et Mme Nadine    
 
18. 1427 Be Special Fredrik Jönsson SWE   4 74.66 sec    
  13y. / KWPN / Chacco Blue / Indoctro / 103IQ88 / Dhr. J.G.E. Delissen & Dhr. J. Vers    
 
19. 507 Verdict de Kezeg Alberto Marquez Galobardes ESP   4 74.70 sec    
  10y. / G / SF / Diamant de Semilly / Vas Y Donc Longane / 104WF39 / De Melo Isabelle    
 
20. 305 Call Girl 5 Marcus Westergren SWE   4 74.89 sec    
  10y. / M / HOLST / Cassini II / Quidam de Revel / 104XA66 / Lena WESTERGREN, Susanne WETTERLIN    
 
21. 705 Infinity Dominique Hendrickx BEL   4 75.10 sec    
  11y. / M / BWP / Cicero Z van Paemel / Ditmar 85.514 / 105LK08 / De Roock Gilbert BVBA    
 
22. 1678 Rocker D'Ysieux Emeric GEORGE FRA   4 75.38 sec    
  14y. / G / SF / Crown Z / Royal Feu / 103FU61 / Monsieur EMERIC PHILIPPE GEORGE    
 
23. 1674 Desperado Nicolas Toro Linares COL   4 75.56 sec    
  11y. / G / KWPN / Cardento / Lord Z / 104LC22 / Mario HERNANDEZ    
 
24. 104 Feeling Luckey Karim El Zoghby EGY   4 75.81 sec    
  9y. / G / KWPN / Bustique / 105SC52 / Anemone Horse Trucks B.V. & Karim e    
 
25. 1534 Valmont de Vizy Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon ESP   4 76.12 sec    
  10y. / S / SF / Zandor / Brandy de la Cour / 105CP56 / H.A. HORSES TRADING    
 
26. 1684 Reve de Nabab Bruno GAREZ FRA   4 76.28 sec    
  14y. / G / OS / Cartoon / Nabab de Reve / 103MS36 / MONSIEUR BRUNO GAREZ    
 
27. 668 Javko du Flory Matthew Sampson GBR   4 77.44 sec    
  10y. / M / Dokkum de Rialfo / Skippy II / 105XH48 / Abbe BURCHMORE-EAMES    
 
28. 1344 Dua Bali Alvaro Gonzalez de Zarate ESP   4 77.81 sec    
  11y. / KWPN / Corland / 105EW26 / Luis Sabino GONÇALVES    
 
29. 119 Dsp Colfosco Kara CHAD CAN   4 77.89 sec    
  11y. / S / DSP / Check In 2 / Concetto / 105KE80 / STONE RIDGE FARMS LLC    
 
30. 428 Lord Lucio Taylor Alexander USA   5 80.53 sec    
  8y. / HOLST / Legolas / Cero / 105EZ38 / Alexander LLC    
 
31. 1401 Calandra 29 Marcel Marschall GER   5 81.08 sec    
  7y. / M / HANN / Chacco Gold / Chasseur I / 106IE72 / Heinz LORENZ    
 
32. 661 Emerette Michel Robert FRA   8 71.99 sec    
  10y. / M / Diarado / 105EA30 / E.U.R.L. ROBERT MICHEL    
 
33. 758 Enjoy Roi Calviño Rabon ESP   8 74.34 sec    
  10y. / S / Amadeus / 105LD82 / DEMETRIO CALVIÑO MEMENDEZ    
 
34. 471 Joker VD Vlasbloemhoeve Stella Röhlcke SWE   8 76.14 sec    
  10y. / G / BWP / Wandor van de Mispelaere D'10 / Camus 210068489 / 105EX13 / Stal Eigenlo    
 
35. 1257 Freak Out Ivan Serrano Saez ESP   8 77.76 sec    
  14y. / G / OS / Cartoon / Baloubet du Rouet / 104FJ48 / YEGUADA VALBANERA S.L.    
 
36. 1457 Elisa van de Helle Gonzalo Añon Suarez ESP   8 77.79 sec    
  9y. / M / SBS / Castelino van de Helle / Concerto II / 105BD59 / AÑON TEAM HORSES S,L,    
 
37. 1005 Chacentan Laura KLAPHAKE GER   8 78.86 sec    
  11y. / 105MU28 / Mario ONATE    
 
38. 962 Diarco Blue Daisuke FUKUSHIMA JPN   9 81.04 sec    
  9y. / OS / Diarado / Chacco-Blue / 105GU02 / JAPAN EQUESTRIAN FEDERATION, Paul S    
 
39. 574 Andi D Emiralia Diana Marsa Lafarge ESP   12 71.75 sec    
  10y. / CDE / Diamant de Semilly / 104NU82 / EMIRALIA HORSE CORPORATION S.L.    
 
40. 688 Armani des Maraichers Julio Arias Cueva ESP   12 71.89 sec    
  13y. / SBS / Kashmir van Schuttershof / Quater / 103YG76 / Gilbert De Roock    
 
41. 166 Efodea Andrew Ramsay USA   12 75.18 sec    
  10y. / M / KWPN / Kashmir van Schuttershof / 105OQ21 / VDL Stud    
 
42. 821 Coromiro II Donald Whitaker GBR   12 77.01 sec    
  8y. / M / WESTF / Coronas / Ramirez / 105UR15 / Emily SAGE    
 
43. 1174 Kartouzo van 'T Kathof Carlos Eduardo Mota Ribas BRA   12 77.15 sec    
  9y. / BWP / 105ND85 / C.s. Regina KING    
 
44. 1121 Cartier CC Sissela Smith SWE   12 77.23 sec    
  9y. / G / HOLST / 105RB18 / CC Holsteiner Breeding    
 
45. 535 Gfe Excalibur de la Tour Vidal Penelope Leprevost FRA   12 95.86 sec    
  9y. / S / SBS / Ugano Sitte (e.t.) / Ogano Sitte / 105BC53 / Syndicat de l'Etalon EXCALIBUR DELA    
 
46. 496 Dizzy Lizzy Robin Bril NED   13 96.26 sec    
  11y. / M / KWPN / Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve / Phin Phin / 104QB24 / Stal Bril B.V.    
 
47. 797 Keatingstown Z Wellie Two Susan FITZPATRICK IRL   26 87.23 sec    
  8y. / G / ISH / Z Wellie 72 / 105UO59 / Sharon FITZPATRICK    
 
  101 Damira D Ismail Shaker EGY   RT      
  11y. / M / KWPN / Cincinnatti / Topas / 105HW33 / Ismail SHAKER    
 
  1378 Jussica T Isheau Wong TPE   RT      
  10y. / M / BWP / Ogano Sitte / Sandro / 104SN29 / EPONA 30gBV, Ishan WONG    
 
  1663 Horatio van Erpekom Rebecca McGoldrick CAN   RT      
  12y. / G / BWP / Kannan / Udarco van Overis / 104CS31 / REBECCA MCGOLDRICK    
 
  1481 Big Boy VD Wolfsakker Z Gaj RIOSSA SLO   RT      
  11y. / G / ZANG / Bamako de Muze / Libero H / 105BZ03 / Javier Salvador Stables BV & M. v.d    
 
  1301 Tiger James Davenport GBR   RT      
  15y. / G / SWB / Cardento 933 / Stanford / 103DD30 / Mr Martin Dawes

Sementales

CONOZCA LOS MEJORES SEMENTALES

En este especial podrá conocer los distintos sementales que se vayan publicando en la web. 

Para conocer los mejores sementales pinche en el siguiente enlace:

Boletín Oficial

news

¡SUBSCRÍBASE A NUESTRO BOLETÍN SEMANAL! 

Subscríbase y podrá recibir las últimas noticias relacionadas con el mundo de la hípica. 

Para poder subscribirse en nuestro boletín pinche en el siguiente enlace:

♞ ÚLTIMOS ANUNCIOS PUBLICADOS ♞

 ★ Empresas colaboradoras ★

GlobalCaballos259x140.gifHIERRObajo50.jpgangloarabe-MINI.jpgbranca.pngca-Concepcion-MINI.jpgfeba-MINI.jpgmasdehipodromos-MINI.jpgnormandy2014-MINI.jpgtodo_cria.pngyeguada-pedro-beca-MINI.jpg