Spanish English

75 participantes, 27 sin falta y entre ellos los españoles: 5ª Diana Marsá / VOILA LARA, 17ª Sara Salom / CLEAR CONCERT y 27º Luis Fernández Gil Foiunier / TOSCA DE IBIO (CDE). Montante 7.294€ (1.750 el ganador).

 

 Todos los resultados

 

Pedigree ALDO DU MANOIR

 

NOTICIA RELACIONADA

4 marzo de  2019.-  VIDEO del chileno Samuel Parot / ATLANTIS (Zangersheide de 2007, Andiamo-Animo-Alme / Royal Bravour- Ramiro / Pericles xx-Relic / Farn) ganando el GP CSIO**** Wellington 3 marzo 2019. El conjunto el 13 de febrero triunfó también a 1.45 con doble cero en el mismo circuito, han ganado en 2017 GP CSI** Tryon y CSI**** Wellington , en 2016 GP CSI*** Lexington, en 2015 Copa del Mundo CSI*** Calgary y Sacramento-Rancho Murieta... La tercera madre del caballo , Viola B, fue la madre del importante semental TOPAS (Marco Polo-Poet xx)., y medio hermana del también importantísimo semental NIMMERDOR (Farn). La madre del gran (ya fallecido) OKIDOKI (Jodokus-Ramiro) era por TOPAS

 

 
Nota  de prensa

 

Alberto Márquez  of the day riding “Aldo du Manoir” by“Iowa”.Galobardes wins the biggest class of the day riding “Aldo du Manoir” by“Iowa”.

Alberto is from Madrid and has been competing here at the Sunshine Tour since it began in February. Today was his day to shine with a stunningly fast time of just 69.08 segundos in this 1.50m, Big Tour D class. “The course was very well built, it allowed you to gallop and ride in an open rhythm.  This horse is naturally fast and I tried to ride as quickly as I could but it is always difficult to win.  With a horse like this, it always makes winning easier and in the end that’s what happened today. I am very happy.”

Santiago Varela, our course designer, has been appointed by the International Olympic Committee as Head Course Designer at the Olympic Games in Tokyo 2020.  He was asked to design today’s track so that it was free of any significantly difficult questions and from the 74 entrants, 27 were clear.  Some riders were a bit unlucky, like Laura Kraut, just back from the Wellington CSI5* who had just the one pole and the Irish rider Cian O’Connor riding “Irenice Horta”, a horse that Lorenzo de Luca rode in the World Equestrian Games in Tryon. They had two poles today and finished in 54th place.

Matthew Sampson (GBR) finished in second place today riding “Camall”.  Up to this point the horse was ridden by Judy Welles from the USA. In third was ,the French rider Emeric George riding “Rocker D’Ysieux” .

The 1.40m fell into the hands of the Swedish rider, Jacob Hellström and “Caliban H” beating the British rider Jake Saywell in to second and just beyond was the Brazilian rider, Pedro Junqueira.

In the 1.35m almost half of the 68 horses jumped clear. Harriet Nuttall (GBR) was once again on top on the podium with “Silver Lift”.  Second Swedish rider Evelina Höglund and third was Laura Kraut on Gratefull.

The 19th of March will be last chance for the Young Horses to qualify for their Finals, on Wednesday the 20th of March

 
 
BIG TOUR D
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.50 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSI4*
1. 506 Aldo du Manoir Alberto Marquez Galobardes ESP   0 69.08 sec
  9y. / G / SF / Iowa / Arpege Pierreville*hn / 105KD46 / URBATIETAR S.L   1.750,00 EUR
 
2. 692 Camall Matthew Sampson GBR   0 70.21 sec
  10y. / HOLST / Casall / Capitol I / 104PN52 / Mehrens, Dieter   1.400,00 EUR
 
3. 1678 Rocker D'Ysieux Emeric GEORGE FRA   0 70.78 sec
  14y. / G / SF / Crown Z / Royal Feu / 103FU61 / Monsieur EMERIC PHILIPPE GEORGE   1.050,00 EUR
 
4. 074 Cheston de la Pomme D'Or Z Omer KARAEVLI TUR   0 71.16 sec
  9y. / G / ZANG / Chippendale Z / Contendro II / 105IX69 / ES Equestrian Team Holding BV   700,00 EUR
 
5. 572 Voila Lara Diana Marsa Lafarge ESP   0 71.46 sec
  10y. / M / SF / Diamant de Semilly / Corofino*gfe / 104ZE52 / EMIRALIA HORSES CORPORATION S.L.   490,00 EUR
 
6. 1426 Cold Play Fredrik Jönsson SWE   0 71.59 sec
  11y. / G / OS / Contendro I / Argentinus / 103YT08 / Fredrik Jönsson & David Ingvarsson   385,00 EUR
 
7. 1313 Ando de la Soire Guy Jonqueres d'Oriola FRA   0 73.18 sec
  9y. / G / SF / Lando / Quick Star / 105TF06 / Celine BARREAU, Vincent NOWICKI   280,00 EUR
 
8. 968 Calouso 2 Koki SAITO JPN   0 73.82 sec
  12y. / G / OS / Calvaro F.c. / Baloubet du Rouet / 104TG41 / Gestüt Lewitz   210,00 EUR
 
9. 1564 Diva Emma Augier de Moussac CZE   0 73.85 sec
  11y. / M / KWPN / No Limit / Ticallux Verte / 104NX61 / E.A.M. Sporthorses BV   210,00 EUR
 
10. 642 Quintino 9 Torben Köhlbrandt GER   0 75.02 sec
  10y. / HOLST / Quinton / Cracker Jack 5 / 104WB41 / Ludger Beerbaum Stables GmbH   175,00 EUR
 
10. 1445 Albert K Kim Kristensen DEN   0 75.02 sec
  10y. / G / DWB / Heartbeat / Quidam de Revel / 104FE79 / Bækgaarden   175,00 EUR
 
12. 1452 Contador Kasper H. Hansen DEN   0 75.12 sec
  12y. / S / HOLST / Cardenio / Caretino / 104GW65 / LYKKEGAARD 159 APS   175,00 EUR
 
13. 210 Hearts Destiny Holly Smith GBR   0 75.41 sec
  10y. / AES / Heart Throb / Rabino / 105ST47 / Graham SMITH, Holly SMITH, T J Hall   42,00 EUR
 
14. 1126 Charmonix CC Sissela Smith SWE   0 76.28 sec
  11y. / M / HOLST / Clearway / Acorado / 105CT05 / CC Holsteiner Breeding   42,00 EUR
 
15. 980 A Touch Imperious Harriet Nuttall GBR   0 76.43 sec
  15y. / G / ISH / Touchdown / Cavalier Royale / 103DI15 / MR RUPERT NUTTALL   42,00 EUR
 
16. 428 Lord Lucio Taylor Alexander USA   0 77.12 sec
  8y. / HOLST / Legolas / Cero / 105EZ38 / Alexander LLC   42,00 EUR
 
17. 1501 Clear Concert Sara Salom Albeldo ESP   0 77.22 sec
  15y. / G / Clearway / 103MU55 / SARA SALOM ALBELDO   42,00 EUR
 
18. 401 Jimmy Mack V Berkenbroeck Leonie Aitkenhead GBR   0 77.27 sec
  10y. / G / BWP / Quorum de Laubry / Perhaps VH Molenvondel / 104OX77 / Mr & Mrs Aitkenhead   42,00 EUR
 
19. 087 Call me Princess Efe SIYAHI TUR   0 77.60 sec
  11y. / M / DSP / Chap 47 / Levisto / 104TU33 / ES Equestrian Team Holding BV   42,00 EUR
 

Total: 7.294,00 EUR

Other, non-placed competitors

20. 971 Saphyr des Lacs Eiken Sato JPN   0 77.76 sec
  13y. / G / SF / Mr. Blue / First Bride / 103SR10 / Carola LEHNER    
 
21. 535 Gfe Excalibur de la Tour Vidal Penelope Leprevost FRA   0 78.20 sec
  9y. / S / SBS / Ugano Sitte (e.t.) / Ogano Sitte / 105BC53 / Syndicat de l'Etalon EXCALIBUR DELA    
 
22. 399 Looyman Z Henk Van de Pol NED   0 78.72 sec
  9y. / G / ZANG / Numero Uno / Wellington / 105GI45 / W.M.J. Looymans & Bert Jan v.d. Pol    
 
23. 710 Koriano van Klapscheut Dominique Hendrickx BEL   0 78.96 sec
  9y. / G / BWP / Lord Z 210031490 / Darco / 105BD57 / De Roock BVBA    
 
24. 014 Bravoure Catherine Pasmore USA   0 79.32 sec
  13y. / G / KWPN / Tolano van 'T Riethof / Goodwill / 103YS99 / AMALAYA INVESTMENTS    
 
25. 1301 Tiger James Davenport GBR   0 80.56 sec
  15y. / G / SWB / Cardento 933 / Stanford / 103DD30 / Mr Martin Dawes    
 
26. 1612 Dixon Jasmin RANTA-AHO FIN   0 81.25 sec
  11y. / G / KWPN / Verdi TN / 105TP00 / Pille Elson & Küllike Laius    
 
27. 726 Fosca de Ibio Luis Fernandez Gil-Fournier ESP   0 82.86 sec
  12y. / M / CDE / Coronado / 104BK80 / MINISTERIO DE DEFENSA    
 
28. 1626 Lucero LS la Silla Karina Johannpeter BRA   4 68.59 sec
  14y. / S / SLS / Dollar Dela Pierre / Accord II / 103DB01 / Johannpeter, Karina    
 
29. 247 Deauville S Laura Kraut USA   4 70.33 sec
  13y. / G / HOLST / Diamant de Semilly / Lux Z / 103TL24 / OLD WILLOW FARMS LLC    
 
30. 627 Farianne Richard Howley IRL   4 71.13 sec
  9y. / M / KWPN / Indoctro / Corland / 105QZ45 / Mrs S M Borthwick    
 
31. 050 Warriors Glory Lisa CUBITT NZL   4 71.26 sec
  10y. / S / AES / Warrior / Caretino Glory / 104GI08 / Home Farm Equestrian    
 
32. 588 C'Est Dorijke Pedro Junqueira Muylaert BRA   4 73.26 sec
  12y. / M / 105KB50 / RICARDO MACEDO FACCHINI    
 
33. 299 Vizalaty Mohamed Taher Zeyada EGY   4 74.92 sec
  10y. / 105KN33 / Mohamed Zeyada    
 
34. 1636 Enzo Jens Wickström SWE   4 75.11 sec
  13y. / SWB / Quite Easy / Robin Z / 105XC89 / Hanna SMEDENMAN    
 
35. 1406 Utopia 48 Marcel Marschall GER   4 75.44 sec
  15y. / M / HOLST / Concas Z / Chambertin 3 / 103BL64 / E.M.T.Sportpferde GbR    
 
36. 413 Fantom Jodie Hall Mcateer GBR   4 75.53 sec
  10y. / MR Visto / Noncorde / 105XR08 / Mandy HALL    
 
37. 1668 Vampire Dermott Lennon IRL   4 77.03 sec
  17y. / G / KWPN / Andiamo Z / Fruhling / Landjonker / 102PY75 / DERMOTT LENNON    
 
38. 1216 Dakota Mauricio Ruiz COL   4 77.14 sec
  11y. / KWPN / Stakkato / Wolkenstein II / 103WG12 / Clara Lucia Lucena    
 
39. 1002 Bantou Balou Laura KLAPHAKE GER   4 79.25 sec
  10y. / G / OLDBG / Balou du Rouet / Joker / 104WO94 / Linder Manuela    
 
40. 1299 Valentino de Hus Z Santiago Nuñez Riva ESP   4 79.48 sec
  9y. / ZANG / Vivaldi du Seigneur / Trophee du Rozel / 104QB34 / CAMPOS DE NEMBRO S.L.    
 
41. 1717 Zira VH Kapelhof Z Anthony Condon IRL   4 79.53 sec
  10y. / M / ZANG / Zurich / Quickfeuer van Koekshof / 104ES54 / John Hales    
 
42. 1546 Explosion Vincent Voorn NED   4 80.77 sec
  10y. / G / KWPN / Applaus / Numero Uno / 104XV67 / Kleer Investments B.V.    
 
43. 1232 Lady Lou Billy Twomey IRL   4 80.79 sec
  10y. / M / WESTF / Lord Z / Caesario / 105PP58 / Sue DAVIS, Billy TWOMEY    
 
44. 1513 Chronos 31 Liz Bates CAN   4 81.16 sec
  10y. / G / HOLST / Casall / Claudio / 105BX39 / Breakaway Equestrian BVBA    
 
45. 758 Enjoy Roi Calviño Rabon ESP   4 81.43 sec
  10y. / S / Amadeus / 105LD82 / DEMETRIO CALVIÑO MEMENDEZ    
 
46. 166 Efodea Andrew Ramsay USA   4 84.33 sec
  10y. / M / KWPN / Kashmir van Schuttershof / 105OQ21 / VDL Stud    
 
47. 098 Dierette Karim El Zoghby EGY   7 93.52 sec
  11y. / M / KWPN / Ultimo / Ahorn / 105MM08 / Zoghby Stables    
 
48. 129 Wonder Why Spencer Roe GBR   7 94.24 sec
  16y. / G / KWPN / Padinus / Laurin / 102XY74 / MRS S M O ROE    
 
49. 1303 Estella Angelie Von Essen SWE   8 73.96 sec
  10y. / M / KWPN / Cardento / Odermus R / 104QM32 / Backman Horses AB    
 
50. 1688 Didam DP Jose Diaz Vecino ESP   8 74.82 sec
  11y. / Quidamderevel / 104GF74 / M.J.M. SOCIEDAD TECNICA GANADERA S.    
 
51. 301 Dittorio-S Alaa Mayssara EGY   8 74.85 sec
  11y. / G / KWPN / Vittorio / Rash R / 104GN48 / Alaa MAYSSARA    
 
52. 961 Chanyon Daisuke FUKUSHIMA JPN   8 76.22 sec
  11y. / G / OS / Chacco-Blue / Grand Canyon / 104SJ54 / Stal het Oosterbrook BV & Paul Scho    
 
53. 1642 Serpico Trevor Breen IRL   8 76.23 sec
  11y. / G / ISH / Ars Vivendi / Aldatus Z / 104ES37 / ITASCA GROUP LLC    
 
54. 1056 Irenice Horta Cian O'Connor IRL   8 77.27 sec
  11y. / M / BWP / Vigo D Arsouilles Stx / Diamant de Semilly / 104UL44 / RONNOCO JUMP LTD    
 
55. 1162 Quebec de Olid Benjamin Perez Alvarez ESP   8 78.39 sec
  10y. / CDE / Centauer Z / 105XW98 / Ignacio Santiago JALON MUGUIRO    
 
56. 114 Cupidor Mohamed El Naggar EGY   8 78.84 sec
  12y. / G / KWPN / Lupicor / Jasper / 104NH93 / Mevrouw M.L.F.Bonhof-Woortman & De    
 
57. 100 Crocket W Wael El Mahgary EGY   8 82.74 sec
  12y. / G / KWPN / Douglas / Indoctro / 105MM13 / Wael Mahgary    
 
58. 293 Borsato Harry Charles GBR   8 84.98 sec
  13y. / G / KWPN / Contendro I / Nijinski / 104FN88 / David Platt, Rosalind Platt, Claire    
 
59. 1658 Townhead Campus Jamie Gornall GBR   9 87.47 sec
  14y. / OS / Cartoon 21 / Grand Canyon / 103JF24 / Robert Young    
 
60. 1214 Valdano Rouge Luca Moneta ITA   9 103.10 sec
  10y. / G / SF / Arioso du Theillet / Papillon Rouge*normandie / 105IZ30 / Village Equest.Conches- MN. GALLET-    
 
61. 1663 Horatio van Erpekom Rebecca McGoldrick CAN   12 68.35 sec
  12y. / G / BWP / Kannan / Udarco van Overis / 104CS31 / REBECCA MCGOLDRICK    
 
62. 1045 Venu Tot Patricia Segura ESP   12 71.19 sec
  10y. / G / SF / Tinka'S Boy / Timorrak des Isles / 104RS97 / Stern Brigitte    
 
63. 312 Ace Z Felipe Amaral BRA   12 71.97 sec
  14y. / G / ZANG / Air Jordan Z / Lacros / 103ED77 / Alberto NETO    
 
64. 1684 Reve de Nabab Bruno GAREZ FRA   12 78.19 sec
  14y. / G / OS / Cartoon / Nabab de Reve / 103MS36 / MONSIEUR BRUNO GAREZ    
 
65. 1534 Valmont de Vizy Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon ESP   12 82.22 sec
  10y. / S / SF / Zandor / Brandy de la Cour / 105CP56 / H.A. HORSES TRADING    
 
66. 1175 Billy Jean Birdavenue Jordan Gann GBR   12 84.97 sec
  12y. / M / SBS / Eros Platiere / Galoubet A / 105WL11 / Julia GANN    
 
67. 681 Reggae du Tillard Julio Arias Cueva ESP   14 108.98 sec
  14y. / S / Jarnac / 102VX30 / BVBA De Roock Gilbert    
 
68. 1725 Vrai Chique Jvh Z Nina FAGERSTROM FIN   16 82.33 sec
  10y. / M / ZANG / Verdi / Bentley van de Heffinck / 104NE37 / HAUPT HORSES INC    
 
  1508 Sherie Star Paloma Jimenez Carmona ESP   RT  
  13y. / M / SF / Diamant de Semilly / Jalisco B / 103ZC30 / PALOMA GONZALEZ PORTILLO    
 
  1570 Je Suis van de Bien Derin Demirsoy TUR   RT  
  10y. / G / BWP / Chopin van het Moleneind / Feo / 104RO33 / DEMIRSOY EQUESTRIAN SCRL    
 
  436 Idee-Fixe D'Exaerde Kara CHAD CAN   RT  
  11y. / M / BWP / Deauville de la Vie / Toulon / 105LZ96 / GUT EINHAUS, LLC, Torrey Pines Stab    
 
  281 Anaya Ste Hermelle Pedro Veniss BRA   RT  
  13y. / M / SBS / Andiamo / Paladin des Ifs / 103TJ08 / Elevage Ste Hermelle    
 
  983 Townhead Imagine de Muze James WILSON GBR   RT  
  11y. / M / BWP / Nabab de Reve / Chin Chin / 104JK93 / Susan Larson    
 

Sementales

CONOZCA LOS MEJORES SEMENTALES

En este especial podrá conocer los distintos sementales que se vayan publicando en la web. 

Para conocer los mejores sementales pinche en el siguiente enlace:

Boletín Oficial

news

¡SUBSCRÍBASE A NUESTRO BOLETÍN SEMANAL! 

Subscríbase y podrá recibir las últimas noticias relacionadas con el mundo de la hípica. 

Para poder subscribirse en nuestro boletín pinche en el siguiente enlace:

♞ ÚLTIMOS ANUNCIOS PUBLICADOS ♞

 ★ Empresas colaboradoras ★

GlobalCaballos259x140.gifHIERRObajo50.jpgangloarabe-MINI.jpgbranca.pngca-Concepcion-MINI.jpgfeba-MINI.jpgmasdehipodromos-MINI.jpgnormandy2014-MINI.jpgtodo_cria.pngyeguada-pedro-beca-MINI.jpg